Prospective homebuyers considering the real estate market had a range of options in various neighborhoods throughout the region between Nov. 3 and Nov. 9. In this article, we outline recent property sales in Camden County, all of which featured homes under $250,000.
Below, we provide an overview of the top 10 properties in each area, chosen for their proximity to the desired price range and the largest living spaces.
Please note that the properties in the list below are for real estate sales where the title was recorded during the week of Nov. 3, even if the property may have been sold earlier.
1. $250K
At $250,000 ($206 per square foot), the detached house at 501 Goff Ave. offered another opportunity below the targeted price range when it changed hands in October. This property, built in 1950, provides 1,215 square feet of living space, and sits on a 12,600-square-foot lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.
2. $250K
In October, a single-family home at 220 Oak Street, changed ownership. The property, built in 1910, was sold for $250,000. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.
3. $245K
Situated at 115 Cross Keys Road STEA, this single-family house, was sold in October for a price of $245,000. The property, constructed in 1960, sits on a 0.9-acre lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

4. $235K
Priced at $235,000 (equivalent to $162 per square foot), this single-family residence, constructed in 1921 and situated at 31 Melwood Court, was sold in October. The home spans 1,450 square feet of living area. The property comprises a 1,999-square-foot lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

5. $205K
For a price tag of $204,500, the detached house, built in 1940 and at 307 Linwood Ave. changed hands in October. The home spans 598 square feet of living area. The property comprises a 1,250-square-foot lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

6. $160K
This single-family house, underwent a change of ownership in October. At 24 Millstream Road, the home spans 1,224 square feet and was sold for $160,000, or $131 per square foot. The property sits on a lot measuring 1,782 square feet, and it was built in 1990. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

7. $158K
Situated at 812 Tulip Street, this single-family home, was sold in October for a price of $157,500, translating to $124 per square foot. The property, constructed in 1925, offers a living area of 1,274 square feet and sits on a 1,999-square-foot lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

8. $87K
At $87,000 ($80 per square foot), the single-family residence at 620 Clinton Street offered another opportunity below the targeted price range when it changed hands in October. This property, built in 1880, provides 1,092 square feet of living space, and sits on a 954-square-foot lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

9. $55K
This single-family home, underwent a change of ownership in October. At 1611 Mount Ephraim Ave., the home, built in 1909, was sold for $55,000. The property sits on a lot measuring 2,901 square feet. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.

10. $54K
Priced at $54,000 (equivalent to $42 per square foot), this detached house, constructed in 1910 and situated at 312 Line Street, was sold in October. The home spans 1,280 square feet of living area. The property comprises a 1,468-square-foot lot. The deal was finalized on Oct. 21.
- Homes at or under $400,000 in Morris County, Nov. 3 to 9
- What $350,000 can buy you in Essex County, Nov. 3 to 9
- What $300,000 can buy you in Burlington County, Nov. 3 to 9
- Homes at or under $400,000 in Hudson County, Nov. 3 to 9
- What $250,000 can buy you in Atlantic County, Nov. 3 to 9